Privacy Policy of Keys Licensee Pty Ltd adopted 19/01/2021

Our Privacy Policy relates to how we address each of the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) set out in the Privacy Act 1988

 APP1 – open and transparent management of personal information

Our policy: We are committed to manage any personal information we collect from our clients in an open and transparent way.

 We collect personal information from you and about you as part of our advisory role.  We do this in a variety of ways, including asking you for data about you and asking others to provide data about you (e.g. a super fund you invest in).

 Any personal information we hold about you will be securely stored either in hard copy or on computer hard drive.

 If you have any call to complaint about our treatment of your personal information you can contact us or the Privacy regulator directly – they are accessible here: www.oaic.gov.au.

 Because we store some of our business data electronically and may back some or all of this data up using so-called “cloud-based” technology there is a chance that some of your personal information may be disclosed to overseas recipients in the sense that its transmission via the cloud will mean it is “disclosed” to the party that operates the IT infrastructure where the data is backed up.

 We are unable to say with complete certainty which countries this infrastructure may be located in however if this is of concern to you we are happy to investigate and to advise.

 We are also happy to provide you with a copy of this Privacy Policy free of charge upon request.